AK25102994

Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.10.2025 at approximately 0326 hours, Togiak based Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Troopers investigated the incident, and it led to the arrest of 22-year-old James Forbes for Assault 4.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:19:13 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment