AK25102998

Location: Palmer
Type: False Information, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/25 at approximately 0456hrs AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for failing to dim its bright lights to oncoming traffic on Bogard Rd. The driver and front passenger did not provide sufficient evidence of their identity and were subsequently taken into custody for the violations of failure to dim and failure to use a seatbelt. The rear passenger was identified as Forrest Pitzke, age 39, of Anchorage. Pitzke was taken into custody for an outstanding arrest warrant and remanded to MSPT. Once at MSPT the driver and front passenger elected to provide their real names. The driver was identified as Justin Hoff, age 37, of Soldotna. Hoff was remanded under the charge of providing false information. The passenger was identified as Nicole Downs, age 41, of Anchorage. Nicole was remanded under the charge of providing false information and her outstanding arrest warrants.    

Posted on 10/11/2025 4:05:23 AM by DPS\tjwolff