AK25103194
Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 28, 2025 at approximately 7:00am, Kenneth Ely of Fairbanks was arrested by the Fairbanks based Criminal Suppression unit. Ely had two arrest warrants as a result of failing to appear for court. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident
Posted on 11/28/2025 12:35:55 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter