AK25103214
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 10/11/25 at approximately 1050 hours, AST was in the area of Wasilla when they came in contact with Franklin Billum, 40, of Wasilla. Investigation found he had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. He was subsequently arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.
Posted on 10/11/2025 3:20:33 PM by DPS\tranderson