AK25103232
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 01/18/2026, a traffic stop was made on a vehicle traveling northbound on the Richardson highway. The driver, Tyler James Brunelle, age 23 of Fairbanks, was revealed to have a warrant for his arrest. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 1/19/2026 6:04:37 AM by DPS\wpmiller