AK25103241

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2025 at approximately 1413 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near the intersection of Wyoming Drive and Overview Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Ryan Wissing, age 31 of Big Lake, was driving on a suspended license while at the time on conditions of release. Ryan was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charges of Driving While License Suspended and Violate Conditions of Release with bail set at $1,000. 

Posted on 10/10/2025 5:47:09 PM by DPS\qtnardini