AK25103280

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/25 at approximately 1730 hours Palmer AST responded to a motor vehicle collission at KGB and Fairview Lp in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Matthew Vendetti, age 39 of Wasilla had been operating while under the influence of alcohol. Vendetti was arrested for DUI and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded on 1 count of DUI and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 10/10/2025 9:49:19 PM by DPS\cdwebb