AK25103305

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On October 10th, 2025 at approximately 1950 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) observed a white Ford truck pull into the Ninilchik Tesoro gas station with expired registration. AST conducted a traffic stop. Subsequent investigation led to the driver, James Taylor, age 60 of Ninilchik, being issued a summons for one count of Driving While License was Revoked (DWLR). James was also issued a citation for No Proof of Insurance, and Operating a Vehicle with Expired Registration.

Posted on 10/13/2025 8:59:43 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment