AK25103316

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Register Sex Offender

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2025 Alaska State Troopers contacted Christopher Ozella on a traffic stop in Fairbanks. It was revealed that Christopher was out of compliance with the Sex Offender Registry and was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 10/10/2025 10:24:24 PM by DPS\rdmoss