AK25103361

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/10/2025, at 2313 hours Troopers responded to an assault at a party spot on Brock Road in North Pole, the investigation is still on going. Troopers are requesting any information regarding this event. Case officer is Trooper Anderson, if you have information email Kyler.anderson@alaska.gov.    

Posted on 10/11/2025 6:20:48 AM by DPS\kdanderson