AK25103388
Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On October 10, 2025, AST received the report of disturbance that occurred on October 9, 2025, in Fort Yukon. The investigation was completed October 15, 2025 and resulted in the arrest of 41-year-old Stanley Jonas for assault in the second degree.
Posted on 10/15/2025 7:23:06 PM by DPS\jrongstad