AK25103399
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On October 11, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 call for the report of a domestic assault. Troopers found the victim had visible injuries, reported being punched. The suspect, Johnnie Commack was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the Fourth Degree.
Posted on 10/12/2025 9:13:29 AM by DPS\kbweeks