AK25103441
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/11/2025 at approximately 0527 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle collision near mile 106 of the Parks Highway. The following investigation revealed that Alphonsus Pete Jr, 27 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Alphonsus was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $500.00 bail.
Posted on 10/11/2025 11:33:05 AM by DPS\jlvandiest