AK25103690

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 12, 2025, at approximately 0235 hours, Troopers responded to a REDDI report of a motor vehicle driving on the Mitchelle Expy. The driving behavior described was indicating the driver was possibly under the influence. Troopers stopped out with that vehicle and investigation led to the arrest of Billy Harmon (49) for driving under the influence of alcohol. Billy was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 10/14/2025 4:07:46 AM by DPS\ammartin