AK25103698

Location: Wasilla
Type: Pursuit, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/2025, at approximately 0346 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Brenda Robson, age 51, of Palmer, who was asleep in the driver's seat of a vehicle on a public roadway. Troopers observed an open alcohol container in the cup holder and attempted to investigate. During the initial contact, Robson started the car, and a vehicle pursuit ensued. Shortly after, the vehicle was stopped, and Robson was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for fail to stop at the direction of a peace officer, open container, and driving while under the influence of alcohol.

Posted on 10/12/2025 5:02:53 AM by DPS\jrvenable