AK25103720
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On October 12, 2025, at approximately 0530 hours Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. Driver identified as Elijah Blackweasel. Investigation showed that Elijah was driving while under the influence of an intoxicating liquor and in possession of a firearm. Elijah was then remanded to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 10/12/2025 8:53:49 AM by DPS\bamitten