AK25103831
Location: Glennallen
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 10/12/2025 at 1733 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop near Glennallen. Additional observations and investigation led to a search of the vehicle. Ultimately, suspected methamphetamine along with cocaine paraphernalia was seized. This case is active.
Posted on 10/13/2025 11:52:59 AM by DPS\hrchurness