AK25103846

Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC- Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/2025 at 1909 hours a Trooper responded to a single vehicle MVC with a moose near Eureka Lodge. The vehicle sustained disabling damage and there were no injuries.

Posted on 10/13/2025 11:57:35 AM by DPS\hrchurness