AK25104015

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2025, at approximately 10:37 AM, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single Motor Vehicle Collision in the area of College Road. Troopers arrived on scene and initiated an investigation. Investigation revealed the operator of the vehicle to be driving under the influence of an alcoholic beverage or intoxicating liquor. The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 10/13/2025 4:10:11 PM by DPS\nggandy