AK25104052

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/14/2025 at approximately 1330 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Devon Lillard, age 34, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree. Lillard was served with the warrant while in-custody at Highland Mountain Correctional Center on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $250 Cash Performance and court approved conditions of release.   

Posted on 10/14/2025 2:38:37 PM by DPS\mtshelley