AK25104075
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 10/18/25 at approximately 0000 hours, AST conducted a warrant arrest of Thomas Barbin, 27, of Wasilla. The warrant included charges of DV Assault 1, DV Assault 3, DV Assault 4, 2x DV Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Indecent Exposure 2. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.
Posted on 10/18/2025 1:31:03 AM by DPS\tranderson