AK25104137

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10.13.2025 at 1819 hours, Bethel based Troopers received a report of an Assault in the village of Akiachak. VPOs responded and eventually arrested 31-year-old Olaf Hopstad from Akiachak. Hopstad was transported to YKCC and held on the charge of Assault 3.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:22:07 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment