AK25104158

Location: Seward
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/13/2025 at approximately 1948 hours, AST received a REDDI report on a vehicle traveling northbound on the Sterling Hwy heading towards the Seward Hwy.  AST conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle, and investigation revealed that the driver identified as Todd Towell, 61 YOA of Soldotna, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Todd was arrested and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center, where he was held on $500 bail due to a previous DUI conviction.  

Posted on 10/14/2025 1:15:50 AM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment