AK25104218

Location: Willow
Type: Criminal Mischief 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/14/25, at approximately 0252 hours, AST responded to a residence in Willow for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Tasha Vickers age 39, had broken her boyfriend's vehicle window with an estimated value of $500 and had driven away. A warrant was requested for Tasha for the charge of Criminal Mischief 4 DV.

Posted on 10/14/2025 6:37:40 AM by DPS\lefarrelly