AK25104270

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.14.2025 at 0850 hours, Bethel based Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV in the village of Akiachak. Investigation led to the arrest of 26-year-old Nathaniel Moses of Akiachak.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:23:36 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment