AK25104602
        Location: Norton Sound Region

        Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

    Dispatch Text:
On 10.14.2025 at approximately 0800 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Norton Sound Region. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/29/2025 10:37:08 AM by DPS\scwilliams
        Posting Section: C Detachment