AK25104603
        Location: Norton Sound Region

        Type: Sexual Assault

    Dispatch Text:
On 10.14.2025 at approximately 2155 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Norton Sound Region. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/29/2025 10:37:47 AM by DPS\scwilliams
        Posting Section: C Detachment