AK25104633
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 10/15/25, at approximately 0226 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a report of an active disturbance. Investigation revealed that Mackenzie Robinson age 29 had assaulted a family member and consumed alcohol in violation of his conditions of release. Mackenzie was arrested and remanded to MSPT and held without bail for Assault 4 DV and VCOR.
Posted on 10/15/2025 6:02:04 AM by DPS\lefarrelly