AK25104638
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 1
Dispatch Text:
Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault near Chena Pump Road. Troopers arrested Carlos Quinones for Assault in the First Degree. The victim was treated at Fairbanks Memorial Hospital and released. Carlos was taken into custody and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 10/15/2025 6:51:11 AM by DPS\kbweeks