AK25104646

Location: Togiak
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 10.14.2025 at approximately 1615 hours, Togiak based Troopers observed 36-year-old Peter Lockuk of Togiak violating his conditions of release. Observation was made on routine patrol and knowing of recent arrest of Lockuk. Lockuk was arrested for and charged with Unlawful Contact 1, and two counts of VCOR.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:24:31 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment