AK25104766
Location: TOK
Type: Theft Third/ Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 10/15/25, at 1030 hours, a Tok base Trooper Sgt & VPSO conducted an investigation leading to the arrest of Shane Champagne age 41 of Tok. Champagne was also on Probation and was requested to be remanded on the new charge and a PTR was filed with the Fairbanks Court. Shane was arrested without incident and transported to FCC.
Posted on 10/15/2025 3:54:34 PM by DPS\mfhaglin