AK25104782
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/25 at approximately 0102 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Hallea Road, Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Emma Vanborg age 25, of Wasilla had a $1,000 warrant for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Assault 4th and a $150 warrant for Criminal Trespass 2nd. Vanborg was arrested on her warrants and remanded to MSPT.
Posted on 11/18/2025 5:44:01 AM by DPS\lefarrelly