AK25104800

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Deceased male

Dispatch Text:

On 10/15/2025 at approximately 1100hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased male in a residence near Sundance Loop. The man was identified as Brian Williams (69 of Fairbanks). Investigation showed no foul play. The state medical examiner has released the remains to the family.

Posted on 10/16/2025 9:48:05 AM by DPS\acfishe