AK25104801

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/22/2025 at approximately 1638 hours, the MAT-SU Criminal Suppression Unit and the MAT-SU AST patrol responded to the residence of Robert Adams, 46, of Wasilla, for case follow-up. The investigation revealed that Robert Adams had an outstanding $200 warrant for failing to appear in court on the original charge of MIW3. Adams was arrested, transported, and remanded at MAT-SU pretrial, where he was later released on $200 bail.

Posted on 10/23/2025 12:24:38 AM by DPS\tmharris