AK25105036
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/2025, at approximately 0100 hours, I observed a Dodge 1500 Speeding on Airport Way. The driver, identified as Mykle Price, showed signs of intoxication, including bloodshot eyes, confusion, and the odor of alcohol. He failed standardized field sobriety tests and provided a breath sample of 0.225 BrAC. Price was arrested for DUI. He was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 10/16/2025 9:35:12 AM by DPS\kdanderson