AK25105211
        Location: Norton Sound Region

        Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

    Dispatch Text:
On 10.16.2025 at approximately 0958, Nome based Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse to a Minor in the Norton Sound Region. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/29/2025 10:38:12 AM by DPS\scwilliams
        Posting Section: C Detachment