AK25105256
        Location: Quinhagak

        Type: Liquor Laws

    Dispatch Text:
On 10.16.2025 at 1607 hours, Bethel based Troopers received a report of a Liquor Laws violation. Investigation was done and revealed that 34-year-old Martin Roach of Quinhagak was furnishing alcohol to underage person(s). Roach was charged with Furnish/Deliver of Alcoholic Beverages to Persons under 21.
Posted on 10/29/2025 10:26:02 AM by DPS\scwilliams
        Posting Section: C Detachment