AK25105362

Location: Healy
Type: Driving a CMV without a CDL

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2025 at 1801 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a large truck near Mile 247 Parks Highway for an equipment violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Elvis Lena, age 26 from Anchorage was operating a commercial motor vehicle without possessing a commercial driver's license.  Lena was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving a CMV without a CDL and he was placed OOS until he obtains a CDL.

Posted on 10/17/2025 12:05:27 AM by DPS\dwbozman