AK25105372
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/25, AST received a report of a driver slumped over the wheel while parked in the roadway. An investigation found that Alika Antrim, 23, of Wasilla, was driving while under the influence of narcotics. A blood draw warrant was executed on his person, and he was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on the charge of DUI.
Posted on 10/17/2025 2:45:55 AM by DPS\tranderson