AK25105379

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct / Resisting Arrest / Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2025 at approximately 2128 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to multiple reports of an adult male in traffic on University Ave in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Landen Olin-Duncan, 21 YOA, was creating a hazardous condition with no legal justification. While AST was arresting Olin-Duncan, he physically resisted arrest and attempted to assault Troopers. Olin-Duncan was remanded to FCC on one (1) count each of Disorderly Conduct A.S. 11.61.110(a)(6), Resisting Arrest 11.56.700(a), and Assault 4th Degree A.S.11.41.230(a)(3).

Posted on 10/17/2025 1:46:53 AM by DPS\bjhibbs