AK25105380

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2025 at approximately 2200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Anchor Point. AST contacted Melvin Douglas Crossett, age 45, of Anchor Point. Investigation revealed Crossett was driving while his license was suspended. Crossett was issued a summons citation for Driving While License Suspended. 

Posted on 10/17/2025 12:54:26 AM by DPS\crforney

Posting Section: A Detachment