AK25105397
Location: Palmer
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 10/16/2025 at approximately 2246 hours, AST received a call of CPR in progress in the area of Outer Springer Loop in Palmer. Troopers responded and took over CPR until EMS arrived. Life-saving measures were unsuccessful, and Neal Barnard, age 67 of Palmer, was declared deceased on scene. NOK has been notified.
Posted on 10/17/2025 5:05:37 AM by DPS\atbelliston