AK25105402

Location: Palmer
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2025 at approximately 0134 hours, AST received a call regarding a possible deceased person.  Troopers responded to the residence near the location of Palmer Wasilla Highway and Hyer Road.  Investigation revealed that household members found Howard Campbell, 88 years of age, had become unconscious.  Howard Campbell was pronounced deceased at 0003 hours on scene.  Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 10/17/2025 5:07:06 AM by DPS\jlmedina