AK25105416

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 x 3, Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/17/2025 AST responded to reports of a disturbance in Wasilla, AK. AST contacted Esau Conley, age 20, of Wasilla, in the middle of the street. AST determined Esau was actively creating a hazardous condition in the roadway by his actions. Esau was arrested by AST. Due to Esau's actions during his arrest, Esau was also charged with 2 counts of Assault 4, as well as resisting arrest. It was also determined that prior to AST's arrival, Esau had placed the original 911 caller in fear of imminent physical injury. Esau was transported to MSPT and remanded on his charges.

Posted on 10/17/2025 4:20:50 AM by DPS\ajbigari