AK25105464

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/172025 at approximately 1030 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Seward Meridian in Wasilla. The following investigation revealed that Richard Steele, 39 YOA, had violated his conditions of release from a prior domestic violence case. Richard was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 10/17/2025 1:04:07 PM by DPS\jlvandiest