AK25105497

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, members of the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit located 27-year-old Evan Lambert at a residence on Joe’s Drive in Meadow Lakes.  Lambert was known to have two warrants for his arrest for multiple charges including Robbery and Assault, totaling $102,500.  Members of South-Central SWAT, Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit, Patrol and Criminal Suppression Unit contacted Lambert nearby and took him into custody.  He was remanded for his warrants at Mat-Su Pre-Trial. 

Posted on 10/21/2025 8:37:05 PM by DPS\mgsidders