AK25105667
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/17/2025, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle with a non-functioning headlight. The driver, Jack Edward Hinds of Australia, was discovered to be impaired by an alcoholic beverage. He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.
Posted on 10/18/2025 12:01:07 AM by DPS\wpmiller