AK25105669

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 17, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Chena Hot Springs Road after observing a vehicle operating without headlights during hours of darkness. The driver was identified as Nathan Harris, age 36, of Fairbanks. A subsequent investigation determined that Harris was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Harris was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) without incident.

Posted on 10/17/2025 11:22:39 PM by DPS\rcbell