AK25105724
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/18/25 at approximately 0214 hours, AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. Investigation found that Terry Bickford, 60, of Wasilla, was DUI. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on the charge of DUI.
Posted on 10/18/2025 5:47:53 AM by DPS\tranderson