AK25105729

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.18.2025 at approximately 0310 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of a Assault - DV. Investigation led to the arrest of 20-year-old Toby Aluska of Stebbins. Aluska was charged with 3 counts of Assault 4 and Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:39:31 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment